FRHA Spin and Win

November 1 -3, 2019

Jacksonville Equestrian Center, FL

 

Friday – Nov 1 – Start Time 10:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Rookie L1/2/PT 6 FRI ROOKIE DRAW FRI ROOKIE RESULT
Novice Open L1/L2 12 FRI NOVICE DRAW FRI NOVIC RESULT
Novice NP L1/L2
Open/IntO/LtdO/RP 10 FRI OPEN DRAW FRI OP RESULT
Saturday – Nov 2 – Start Time 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Novice Open L1/L2 8 SAT NOVICE DRAW SAT NOVICE RESULT
Novice NP L1/L2
Youth 13&U/Y14-18/Y Rookie 3 SAT YOUTH DRAW SAT YOUTH RESULT
Short Stirrup A SAT SS DRAW SAT SS RESULT
NRHA Green Reiner 1/2 8 SAT GREEN DRAW SAT GREEN RESULT
Para Reining
Non Pro/IntNP/LtdNP/PT 7 SAT NP DRAW SAT NP RESULT
Open Futurity L4/L2 5 SAT OP FUTURITY DRAW SAT L4 OP RESULT
Non Pro Futurity L4/L2 8 SAT NP FUTURITY DRAW SAT NP FUTURITY RESULT
Sunday – Nov 3 – Start Time 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Youth 13&U/14-18/Y Rookie 6 SUN YOUTH DRAW SUN YOUTH RESULT
Short Stirrup B SUN SS DRAW SUN SS RESULT
Rookie L1/2/PT 11 SUN ROOKIE DRAW SUN ROOKIE RESULT
NRHA Green Reiner 1/2 3 SUN GREEN DRAW SUN GREEN RESULT
Para Reining
Non Pro/IntNP/LtdNP/PT 6 SUN NP DRAW SUN NP RESULT
Open/IntO/LtdO/RP 5 SUN OP DRAW SUN OP RESULT

 

Live Webcast

Live Webcast provided by National Sports Broadcasting – Bryan Morgan

Friday

Saturday

 Sunday

Show Info

Judges: Sam Smith, Patrice St Onge, Brad Kelsall

Reservations for Stalls and Paid Warm-Up
Shannon Rafacz 352.425.2121

Fees

Stalls: $165; Tack Stalls: $150
Shavings: $9/bag
Office: $25; Video: $30
Paid Warm-up: $35; RV: $50/night
NRHA Meds Fee: $7/horse per show

Show Schedule

Friday – Nov 1 – Start Time 10:00 am
Class Pattern $ Added $ Entry $ Judges
Rookie L1/2/PT 6 JP/JP/JP 20/20/20 20/20/20
Novice Open L1/L2 12 500/1000 50/100 35/50
Novice NP L1/L2 500/1000 50/100 35/50
Open/IntO/LtdO/RP 10 1000/500/300/100 100/50/30/10 50/35/25/10
Saturday – Nov 2 – Start Time 8:00 am
Class Pattern $ Added $ Entry $ Judges
Novice Open L1/L2 8 500/1000 50/100 35/50
Novice NP L1/L2 500/1000 50/100 35/50
Youth 13&U/Y14-18/Y Rookie 3 0 10/10/10 0/0/0
Short Stirrup A 0 10 0
NRHA Green Reiner 1/2 8 JP/0 20/20 0/0
Para Reining 0 20 0
Non Pro/IntNP/LtdNP/PT 7 1000/500/300/100 100/50/30/10 50/35/25/10
Futurity
Open Futurity L4/L2 5 7000/3000 350/150 75/75
Non Pro Futurity L4/L2 8 3000/2000 150/100 75/50
Sunday – Nov 3 – Start Time 8:00 am
Class Pattern $ Added $ Entry $ Judges
Youth 13&U/14-18/Y Rookie 6 0 10/10/10 0/0/0
Short Stirrup B 0 10 0
Rookie L1/2/PT 11 JP/JP/JP 20/20/20 20/20/20
NRHA Green Reiner 1/2 3 JP/0 20/20 0/0
Para Reining 0 20 0
Non Pro/IntNP/LtdNP/PT 6 2000/1000/500/250 200/100/50/25 100/50/35/20
Open/IntO/LtdO/RP 5 2000/1000/500/250 200/100/50/25 100/50/35/20