2020 SE ARC

October 29 – November 1, 2020

Jacksonville Equestrian Center, FL

SE Affiliates

 

Thursday
Class Pattern Draws Results
Novice Open Level 1 14
Novice Open Level 2
Novice Open Level 3
4YO Lvl 2 Open Futurity
4YO Lvl 4 Open Futurity
Novice Horse Non Pro 1 3
Novice Horse Non Pro 2
Novice Horse Non Pro 3
4YO Level 2 NP Futurity
4YO Level 4 NP Futurity
Rookie1 7
Rookie2
PrimeTime Rookie
Friday
Class Pattern Draws Results
Green Reiner 1 2
Green Reiner 2
Non Pro 15
Intermediate Non Pro
Limited Non Pro
Prime Time Non Pro
Masters Non Pro
Level 4 Non Pro Derby
Level 2 Non Pro Derby
Level 1 Non Pro Derby
Open 4
Intermediate Open
Limited Open
Rookie Professional
Level 4 Open Derby
Level 2 Open Derby
Level 1 Open Derby
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 9
ARC Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2
ARC Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 3
Novice Horse Open Level 1 12
ARC Novice Horse Open Level 1
Novice Horse Open Level 2
ARC Novice Horse Open Level 2
Novice Horse Level 3
Saturday
Class Pattern Draws Results
Youth 13 and Under 11
Youth 14-18
Youth 10 and Under Short Stirrup A
Non Pro 10
ARC Non Pro
Intermediate Non Pro
ARC Intermediate Non Pro
Limited Non Pro
ARC Limited Non Pro
Prime Time Non Pro
ARC Prime Time Non Pro
Master Non Pro
Level 4 7up Non Pro
Level 2 7up Non Pro
Open 6
ARC Open
Intermediate Open
ARC Intermediate Open
Limited Open
ARC Limited Open
Rookie Professional
ARC Rookie Professional
Open 7 up Level 4
Open 7 Up Level 2
Level 4 Non Pro Futurity 8
Level 2 Non Pro Futurity
Level 4 Open Futurity 8
Level 2 Open Futurity
Sunday
Class Pattern Draws Results
Youth 13 and Under 6
ARC Youth 13 and Under
Youth 14-18
ARC Youth 14-18
Youth 10 and Under B
ARC Youth 10 and Under
Rookie 1 8
ARC Rookie 1
Rookie 2
ARC Rookie 2
Prime Time Rookie
ARC Prime Time Rookie
Green Reiner Level 1 14
Green Reiner Level 2
ARC Green Reiner

Live Webcast

Live Webcast provided by National Sports Broadcasting – Bryan Morgan

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 Sunday

Show Info

Move in Tuesday, Oct 27 – 8 am

Paid Warm-ups: Tuesday evening – Wednesday

Judges: Bob Laporta, Brad Kelsall, Mark Miller

Reservations for Stalls and Paid Warm-Up
Shannon Rafacz 352.425.2121

Fees

Stalls: $190; Tack Stalls: $175
Shavings: $9/bag (no outside shavings)
Office: $30; RV: $55/night
Paid Warm Ups: $40
NRHA Drug Fee: $7/horse
Media Fee: tba

Show Schedule

Thursday – 8 am
Class Pattern Added $ Entry/ Judges
Novice Open Level 1 14 500 50/35
Novice Open Level 2 500 50/35
Novice Open Level 3 1000 100/50
4YO Lvl 2 Open Futurity 1000 100/50
4YO Lvl 4 Open Futurity 2000 200/75
Novice Horse Non Pro 1 3 250 25/20
Novice Horse Non Pro 2 500 50/35
Novice Horse Non Pro 3 500 50/35
4YO Level 2 NP Futurity 1000 100/50
4YO Level 4 NP Futurity 1500 150/50
Rookie1 7 JP 20/20
Rookie2 JP 20/20
PrimeTime Rookie JP 20/20
Friday – 7 am
Class Pattern Added $ Entry/ Judges
Green Reiner 1 2 JP 20/0
Green Reiner 2 JP 20/0
Non Pro 15 1500 150/50
Intermediate Non Pro 750 75/35
Limited Non Pro 300 30/20
Prime Time Non Pro 250 25/20
Masters Non Pro 250 25/20
Level 4 Non Pro Derby 3000 200/100
Level 2 Non Pro Derby 2000 150/75
Level 1 Non Pro Derby 1000 100/50
Prime Time Non Pro Derby 1950 150/50
Master Non Pro Derby
sponsored by Bell Ranch and Glitz It’s Showtime
1950 150/50
** Enter up one level
Open 4 1500 150/50
Intermediate Open 750 75/35
Limited Open 500 50/35
Rookie Professional 250 25/20
Level 4 Open Derby 5000 300/100
Level 2 Open Derby 2000 150/75
Level 1 Open Derby 1000 100/50
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 9 500 50/35
ARC Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 200 20/20
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2 500 50/35
ARC Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2 300 30/20
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 3 500 50/35
Novice Horse Open Level 1 12 500 50/35
ARC Novice Horse Open Level 1 200 20/20
Novice Horse Open Level 2 1000 100/50
ARC Novice Horse Open Level 2 300 30/20
Novice Horse Level 3 1000 100/50
Saturday 7 am
Class Pattern Added $ Entry/ Judges
Youth 13 and Under 11 N/A 10/$0
Youth 14-18 N/A 10/$0
Youth 10 and Under Short Stirrup A N/A 10/$0
Non Pro 10 1500 150/50
ARC Non Pro 500 50/20
Intermediate Non Pro 1000 100/50
ARC Intermediate Non Pro 250 25/20
Limited Non Pro 300 30/20
ARC Limited Non Pro 200 20/20
Prime Time Non Pro 500 50/35
ARC Prime Time Non Pro 200 20/20
Master Non Pro 250 25/20
Level 4 7up Non Pro 1500 150/75
Level 2 7up Non Pro 1000 100/50
Open 6 2000 200/75
ARC Open 500 50/20
Intermediate Open 750 75/35
ARC Intermediate Open 300 30/20
Limited Open 500 50/35
ARC Limited Open 250 25/20
Rookie Professional 250 25/20
ARC Rookie Professional 250 25/20
Open 7 up Level 4 1500 150/75
Open 7 Up Level 2 1000 100/50
FRHA End of 2020 PARTY
FRHA Futurity
Level 4 Non Pro Futurity 8 3000 250/100
Level 2 Non Pro Futurity 1000 100/50
Level 4 Open Futurity 8 5000 350/100
Level 2 Open Futurity 3000 250/75
Sunday 8 am
Class Pattern Added $ Entry/ Judges
Youth 13 and Under 6 N/A 10/$0
ARC Youth 13 and Under 100 10/$0
Youth 14-18 N/A 10/$0
ARC Youth 14-18 100 10/$0
Youth 10 and Under B N/A 10/$0
ARC Youth 10 and Under 100 10/$0
Rookie 1 8 JP 20/20
ARC Rookie 1 JP 10/10
Rookie 2 JP 20/20
ARC Rookie 2 200 20/20
Prime Time Rookie JP 20/20
ARC Prime Time Rookie 200 20/20
Green Reiner Level 1 14 JP 20/0
Green Reiner Level 2 JP 20/0
ARC Green Reiner 500 50/0