Ready?

2021 NRHA SE Affiliate Championship Show

October 28-31, 2021

Jacksonville Equestrian Center

PAID WARM-UP SCHEDULE

Paid Warm-up: Tuesday 5 pm – 8 pm; Wednesday 8 am – 10 pm (breaks incl.)

 

THURSDAY Oct 28, 2021
CLASS DRAWS RESULTS
NOV HORSE OPEN 1 /2/3 THUR NOV HORSE OPEN DRAW

THUR NOV HORSE OPEN SCORES

THUR NOV HORSE OPEN L1 RESULTS

THUR NOV HORSE OPEN L2 RESULTS

THUR NOV HORSE OPEN L3 RESULTS

NOV HORSE NON-PRO 1/2/3 THUR NOV HORSE NP DRAW

THUR NOV HORSE NP SCORES

THUR NOV HORSE NP L1 RESULTS

THUR NOV HORSE NP L2 RESULTS

THUR NOV HORSE NP L3 RESULTS

ROOKIE 1 / 2 / PT THUR ROOKIE DRAW

THUR ROOKIE SCORES

THUR ROOKIE L1 RESULTS

THUR ROOKIE L2 RESULTS

THUR PT ROOKIE RESULTS

FRIDAY Oct 29, 2021
GREEN L1 /L2 FRI GREEN DRAW

FRI GREEN SCORES

FRI GREEN L1 RESULTS

FRI GREEN L2 RESULTS

NOV HORSE NON PRO 1 /2/3 FRI NOV HORSE NP DRAW

 FRI NOV HORSE NP JDA SCORES

FRI NOV HORSE NP EL SCORES

FRI NOV HORSE NP L1 RESULTS

FRI NOV HORSE NP L2 RESULTS

FRI NOV HORSE NP L3 RESULTS

FRI AFF NOV HORSE NP L1 RESULTS

FRI AFF NOV HORSE NP L2 RESULTS

ARC NOV HORSE NON PRO L1/L2
NOV HORSE OPEN 1/2/3 FRI NOV HOR OPEN DRAW

FRI NOV HORSE OPEN JDA SCORES

FRI NOV HORSE OPEN EL SCORES

FRI NOV HORSE OPEN L1 RESULTS

FRI NOV HORSE OPEN L2 RESULTS

FRI NOV HORSE OPEN L3 RESULTS

FRI AFF NOV HORSE OPEN L1 RESULTS

FRI AFF NOV HORSE OPEN L2 RESULTS

ARC NOV HORSE OPEN L1/L2
NON PRO/INT/LTD/ PT/MASTERS FRI NON PRO DRAW

FRI NON PRO JDA SCORES

FRI NON PRO EL SCORES

FRI NON PRO JA SCORES

FRI NON PRO RESULTS

FRI INT NON PRO RESULTS

FRI LTD NON PRO RESULTS

FRI PT NON PRO RESULTS

FRI MASTER NON PRO RESULTS

FRI NON PRO DERBY L2 RESULTS

FRI NON PRO DERBY L3 RESULTS

FRI NON PRO DERBY L4 RESULTS

FRI PT NON PRO DERBY RESULTS

FRI YOUTH DERBY RESULTS

Non Pro Derby L4/L3/L2/ PT/YOUTH
OPEN, INT, LTD, ROOKIE PRO FRI OPEN DRAW

FRI OPEN EL SCORES

FRI OPEN JA SCORES

FRI OPEN JDA SCORES

FRI OPEN RESULTS

FRI INT OPEN RESULTS

FRI LTD OPEN RESULTS

FRI ROOKIE PRO RESULTS

FRI OPEN DERBY L2 RESULTS

FRI OPEN DERBY L3 RESULTS

FRI OPEN DERBY L4 RESULTS

OPEN DERBY

L4/L3/L2

SATURDAY Oct 30, 2021
YOUTH 13/14-18 SAT YOUTH DRAW

SAT YOUTH SCORES

SAT YOUTH 13 & U RESULTS

SAT YOUTH 14-18 RESULTS

SHORT STIRUP SAT SHORT STIRRUP DRAW

SAT SHORT STIRRUP SCORES

SAT SHORT STIRRUP RESULTS

NON PRO/INT/LTD/ PT/MASTERS
ARC NON PRO/INT/LTD/PT
SAT NON PRO DRAW

SAT NON PRO JA SCORES

SAT NON PRO JDA SCORES

SAT NON PRO RESULTS

SAT INT NON PRO RESULTS

SAT LTD NON PRO RESULTS

SAT MASTERS NON PRO RESULTS

SAT PT NON PRO RESULTS

SAT AFF NON PRO RESULTS

SAT AFF INT NON PRO RESULTS

SAT AFF LTD NON PRO RESULTS

SAT AFF PT NON PRO RESULTS

OPEN, INT,LTD,ROOKIE PRO
ARC OPEN, INT, LTD, ROOKIE PRO
SAT OPEN DRAW

SAT OPEN EL SCORES

SAT OPEN JA SCORES

SAT OPEN RESULTS

SAT INT OPEN RESULTS

SAT LTD OPEN RESULTS

SAT ROOKIE PRO RESULTS

SAT AFF INT OPEN RESULTS

SAT AFF LTD OPEN RESULTS

SAT AFF ROOKIE PRO RESULTS

NON PRO FUTURITY L4/ L2 SAT NON PRO FUTURITY DRAW

SAT NP FUTURITY EL SCORES SAT NP FUTURITY JA SCORES SAT NP FUTURITY JDA SCORES

SAT NP FUTURITY L2 RESULTS

SAT NP FUTURITY L4 RESULTS

OPEN FUTURITY L4/ L2 SAT OPEN FUTURITY DRAW

SAT OPEN FUTURITY EL SCORES

SAT OPEN FUTURITY JA SCORES

SAT OPEN FUTURITY JDA SCORES

SAT OPEN FUTURITY L2 RESULTS

SAT OPEN FUTURITY L4 RESULTS

SUNDAY Oct 31, 2021
Youth 13 & Under/14-18
ARC YOUTH 13/ 14-18
SUN YOUTH DRAW

SUN YOUTH JA SCORES 

SUN YOUTH JDA SCORES

SUN AFF YTH 13 & U RESULTS

SUN AFF YTH 14-18 RESULTS

SUN YOUTH 13 & U RESULTS

SUN YOUTH 14-18 RESULTS

Short Stirrup
ARC SHORT STIRUP
SUN SHORT STIRRUP DRAW

SUN SHORT STIRRUP JA SCORES

SUN SHORT STIRRUP JDA SCORES

SUN AFF SHORT STIRRUP RESULTS

SUN SHORT STIRRUP RESULTS

ROOKIE L1/L2/PT
ARC ROOKIE L1/L2/PRIME TIME
SUN ROOKIE DRAW

SUN ROOKIE EL SCORES

SUN ROOKIE JA SCORES

SUN AFF PT ROOKIE RESULTS

SUN AFF ROOKIE L1 RESULTS

SUN AFF ROOKIE L2 RESULTS

SUN PT ROOKIE RESULTS

SUN ROOKIE L1 RESULTS

SUN ROOKIE L2 RESULTS

GREEN REINER 1/2
AFF GREEN REINER
SUN GREEN DRAW

SUN GREEN EL SCORES

SUN GREEN JDA SCORES

SUN GREEN L1 RESULTS

SUN GREEN L2 RESULTS

SUN AFF GREEN RESULTS

AFF GREEN REINER

 

Live Webcast

Live Webcast provided by National Sports Broadcasting – Bryan Morgan

Thursday

Friday

Friday – Covered Arena

Saturday

Saturday – Covered Arena

 Sunday

Show Schedule

THURSDAY Oct 28, 2021 – 8:00 am
CLASS PATTERN $ADDED $ENTRY $JUDGES
NOV HORSE OPEN 1 /2/3 15 500/500/500 50/50/50 35/35/35
NOV HORSE NP 1/2/3 14 250/500/500 25/50/50 25/35/35
ROOKIE 1 / 2 / PT 2 JP all 20/20/20 20 ALL
FRIDAY Oct 29, 2021 – 8:00 am
Green classes will show in Covered Arena – Start Time 9 am
GREEN L1 /L2 8 JP 30/30 0/0
NOV HORSE NP 1 /2/3
ARC NOV HORSE NP L1/L2
13 250/500/500
500/1000
25/50/50
50/75
25/35/35
30/35
NOV HORSE OPEN 1/2/3
ARC NOV HORSE OPEN L1/L2
10 500/500/500
500/1000
50/50/50
50/75
35/35/35
30/35
NON PRO/INT/LTD
PT/Masters
10 1000/500/500
500/500
100/50/50
50/50
50/35/35
35/35
NON PRO Derby L4/L3/L2
PT/YOUTH
5000/3000/2000
1000/1000
350/200/150
100/50
100/75/75
50/50
OPEN, INT, LTD,
ROOKIE PRO
9 1500/500/500
250
150/50/50
25
50/35/35
25
OPEN DERBY L4/L3/L2 6500/4000/2000 500/300/200 100/100/75
SATURDAY Oct 30, 2021 – 8:00 am
Youth and Short Stirrup Classes will show in Covered Arena – Start Time 9 am
YOUTH 13/14-18 3 JP 10/10 0/0
SHORT STIRUP A JP 10 0
NON PRO/INT/LTD
PT/MASTERS
4 1000/500/300
500/500
100/50/30
50/50
50/35/25
35/35
ARC NON PRO/INT
LTD/PT
2000/1000
500/500
125/75
50/50
75/35
30/30
OPEN, INT,LTD
ROOKIE PRO
8 1500/500/500
250
150/50/50
25
50/35/35
25
ARC OPEN, INT, LTD
ROOKIE PRO
2000/1000/500
500
125/75/50
50
75/35/30
30
NON PRO FUTURITY L4/ L2 14 2000/1000 200/100 75/75
OPEN FUTURITY L4/ L2 14 3000/2000 300/200 75/75
SUNDAY Oct 31, 2021 – 8:00 am
Youth 13 & Under/14-18 10 JP/JP 10/10 0/0
ARC YOUTH 13/ 14-18 300/300 10/10 0/0
Short Stirrup B JP 10 0
ARC SHORT STIRUP 100 10 0
ROOKIE L1/L2/PT 3 JP/JP/JP 20/20/20 20/20/20
ARC ROOKIE L1/ L2
PRIME TIME
500/300
1000
20/20
20
20/20
20
GREEN REINER 1/2 11 JP/JP 30/30 0/0
AFF GREEN REINER JP 30 0

 

Show Info

Move-In: Tuesday, October 26

Judges: Jay Dee Andersen, Janis Andersen, Eric Laporte
Show Steward: Shawn McClurg

j

Reservations

Stalls, Shavings, RV, Paid Warm-Up

Shannon Rafacz 352.425.2121
shannonraymond001@yahoo.com

  • The first class of each day will close the night before at 5:00 pm. Late entries will be taken.
  • ALL Futurity and Derby entries will close at 10 am morning of class.
  • FUTURITY – Open & NP – One or two handed in any legal bridle.
  • DERBY – Open & NP for ages 4-7 – One handed in bridle.

Fees

Horse Stall $200
Youth Stall $175  Tack Stall $175
Shavings $9/bag (no outside shavings)
Paid Warm-up $45/8 min
RV $55/night
Office Fee $30 (except youth only class)
Video/Photo $65/horse

5% up charge for use of CC to close
Office staff will close out ALL accounts starting at 2 pm. Failure to close out account by 2 pm on Sunday, Oct. 31, will result in a $50 closing fee.

No back numbers will be issued without a form of payment on file, check or cc. No address or SSN (W-9) no paycheck!

Trainer sheets need to be turned in by 5 pm on Tursday, otherwise anything other than horse stalls will be charged to trainer. Download Trainer Sheet