FRHA Florida Reining Classic

February 19 – 23, 2020

Jacksonville FL Equestrian Center

Markel Insurance McGee Farms Performance Horses Montpelier Farm

 

Wednesday February 19, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Novice Horse Open L1 / L2 / L3 6 Wed DrawRpt WED NOVICE ResultsRpt
Novice Horse Non Pro L1 / L2 / L3
AQHA All Age
Thursday February 20, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Rookie L1 / L2 / Prime Time 6 THUR ROOKIE DRAW THUR ROOKIE ResultsRpt
Rookie Challenge ROOKIE CHALL ResultsRpt
Novice Horse Open L1 / L2 / L3 8 THUR NOVICE DrawRpt THUR NOVICE ResultsRpt
Novice Horse Non Pro L1 / L2 / L3
Masters Non Pro Challenge MASTER THUR ResultsRpt
AQHA All Age
Friday February 21, 7:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Non Pro Derby FRI NP DERBY ResultsRpt
Non Pro L4 / L3 / L2 / L1 / Prime Time 5 NP DERBY DrawRpt FRI NP ResultsRpt
Novice Horse Non Pro Derby FRI NP NOVICE DERBY ResultsRpt
Novice Horse Non Pro L4 / L2
Non Pro 4 Year Old Challenge FRI NP 4 YR. ResultsRpt
Non Pro L4 / L2
Non Pro / Int NP / Ltd NP / Prime Time
AQHA Amateur
777 Open Challenge (7 & Up Maturity) FRI OP DrawRpt
Open L4 / L2 7
Open / Int O / Ltd O / Rookie Pro
NRHA Green Reiner L1 / L2 / Para Reiner 2 FRI GREEN DrawRpt FRI GREEN ResultsRpt
Saturday February 22
Class Pattern Draws Results
Open Derby
Open Derby L4 / L3 / L2  L1 5 SAT OP DERBY DrawRpt
Open Novice Horse Derby
Novice Horse Open L4 / L2
Open 4 Year Old Challenge
Open L4 / L2
Open / Int O / Ltd O / Rookie Pro
7 & Up Non Pro Maturity
Non Pro L4 / L3 / L2 / L1 / Prime Time 8
Non Pro / Int NP / Ltd NP / Prime Time NP
AQHA Amateur
Youth 14-18 / Youth 13&U / Youth Rookie 3 SAT YOUTH DrawRpt
10 & Under (Short Stirrup) A SAT SS DrawRpt
Sunday February 23, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
Youth 14-18 / Youth 13&U / Youth Rookie 13
Youth Challenge
10 & Under (Short Stirrup) B
Rookie L1 / L2 / Prime Time 4
NRHA Green Reiner L1 / L2 / Para Reiner 8
Green Challenge

Wed Novice Draw

Show Info

Move-in: Saturday February 15

Reservations for Stalls, RV’s and Paid Warm-Ups: Katie Pfeifer 585.356.1591 or katherine.pfeife3r@hotmail.com

Judges: Dan L Huss, Brad Kelsall, Michael D. McEntire, Doug Milholland, Van Luse

Sponsorships: Shannon Rafacz 352.425.2121, Ann Admonius 352.804.9288, Catherine Crandon 352.427.1018, Kevin J. McCall 352.219.6206

Video: Bryan Morgan – National Sports Broadcasting 352.286.4398 nationalsportsbroadcasting.com

Show Schedule

 

Wednesday February 19, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Added $
Novice Horse Open L1 / L2 / L3 6 500/500/500
Novice Horse Non Pro L1 / L2 / L3 500/500/500
AQHA All Age
Thursday February 20, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Added $
Rookie L1 / L2 / Prime Time 6 Jackpot
Rookie Challenge
Novice Horse Open L1 / L2 / L3 8 500/1000/1000
Novice Horse Non Pro L1 / L2 / L3 500/1000/1000
Masters Non Pro Challenge 1000
AQHA All Age
Friday February 21, 7:00 am
Class Pattern Added $
Seminole Feed Non Pro Derby
Non Pro L4 / L3 / L2 / L1 / Prime Time 5 12,000/8,000/5,000/2,000/1,000
concurrent with Markel Novice Horse Non Pro Derby (4, 5, 6, 7 year olds with earnings under $10k as of 1/1/20)
Novice Horse Non Pro L4 / L2 5 5,000/2,500
concurrent with Montpelier Farm LLC Non Pro 4 Year Old Challenge
Non Pro L4 / L2 5 3,000/2,000
concurrent with
Non Pro / Int NP / Ltd NP / Prime Time 5 2,000/1,000/300/500
AQHA Amateur
777 Open Challenge (7 & Up Maturity)
Open L4 / L2 7 7,000/5,000
concurrent with
Open / Int O / Ltd O / Rookie Pro 7 2,000/1,000/500/250
ARENA #2
NRHA Green Reiner L1 / L2 / Para Reiner 2 Jackpot
Saturday February 22
Class Pattern Added $
Open Derby
Open Derby L4 / L3 / L2  L1 5 20,000/10,000/5,000/3000
concurrent with Open Novice Horse Derby (4, 5, 6, 7 year olds with earnings under $10K as of 1/1/20)
Novice Horse Open L4 / L2 5 5,000/2,500
concurrent with Montpelier Farm LLC Open 4 Year Old Challenge
Open L4 / L2 5 7,000/3,000
concurrent with
Open / Int O / Ltd O / Rookie Pro 5 3,000/1,000/500/250
McGee Farms 7 & Up Non Pro Maturity
Non Pro L4 / L3 / L2 / L1 / Prime Time 8 8,000/6,000/4,000/2,000/1,000
concurrent with
Non Pro / Int NP / Ltd NP / Prime Time NP 8 2,000/1,000/300/500
AQHA Amateur
ARENA #2
Youth 14-18 / Youth 13&U / Youth Rookie 3
10 & Under (Short Stirrup) A
Sunday February 23, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Added $
Youth 14-18 / Youth 13&U / Youth Rookie 13
Youth Challenge
10 & Under (Short Stirrup) B
Rookie L1 / L2 / Prime Time 4 Jackpot
NRHA Green Reiner L1 / L2 / Para Reiner 8 Jackpot
Green Challenge